The nominees in the television categories are as follows: (view the movie nominees here)
TV DRAMA
Best TV Drama
Erfsondes (Imani Media)
Home Affairs (Penguin Films)
The Mating Game (Uhuru Productions)
4Play (Curious Pictures)
Best Actress in a TV Drama
Maggie Benedict (The Mating Game, Uhuru Productions)
Mbali Maphumulo (4Play, Curious Pictures)
Erica Wessels (Erfsondes, Imani Media)
Brenda Ngxoli (Home Affairs, Penguin Films)
Noxee Maqashalala (One Love, Curious Pictures)
Best Supporting Actor in a TV Drama
Kere Nyawo (Zone 14, Glo Films)
Thulani Didi (Zone 14, Glo Films)
Pepi Khambule (Society, Puo Pha Productions)
Best Supporting Actress in a TV Drama
Theresa Benade (Home Affairs, Penguin Films)
Helene Truter (Home Affairs, Penguin Films)
Senamile Sishi (Soul City, T.O.M Pictures)
Gabisile Tshabalala (Hola Mpinji, Black Drop Productions)
Best Ensemble in a TV Drama
The Mating Game (Uhuru Productions)
4Play (Curious Pictures)
Society (Puo Pha Productions)
One Love (Curious Pictures)
Best Director in a TV Drama
Amanda Lane (4Play, Curious Pictures)
Rolie Nikiwe (One Love, Curious Pictures)
Bobby Heaney (Erfsondes, Imani Media)
Best Writer / Writing Team in a TV Drama
Henrietta Gryffenberg (Erfsondes, Imani Media)
Anita Khanna (The Mating Game, Uhuru Productions)
Greg Latter (Soul City, T.O.M Pictures)
Best Editor in a TV Drama
Melanie Janks Golden (4Play, Curious Pictures)
Maryke Kruger (Home Affairs, Penguin Films)
Christa Lategan (Erfsondes, Imani Media)
Best Art / Production Design in a TV Drama
Marlene Ming (4Play, Curious Pictures)
Flo Ballack (The Mating Game, Uhuru Productions)
Dylan Lloyd (Zone 14, Glo Films)
Best Cinematographer in a TV Drama
Rory O'Grady (One Love, Curious Pictures)
Jon Kovel (The Mating Game, Uhuru Productions)
Trevor Brown (Erfsondes, Imani Media)
Trevor Calverley (4Play, Curious Pictures)
TV SOAP
Best Director in a TV Soap
Isidingo Directing Team (Endemol South Africa)
Rhythm City Directing Team (Curious Pictures)
Generations Directing Team (Morula Pictures)
Best Writer / Writing Team in a TV Soap
Isidingo Writing Team (Endemol South Africa)
Rhythm City Writing Team (Curious Pictures)
Generations Writing Team (Morula Pictures)
Best Ensemble in a TV Soap
Rhythm City (Curious Pictures)
Isidingo (Endemol South Africa)
7de Laan (Danie Odendaal Productions)
Best Lead Actor in a TV Soap
Tshepo Maseko (Isidingo, Endemol South Africa)
Kagiso Modupe (Scandal!, Ochre Media Pty Ltd)
Best Lead Actress in a TV Soap
Moshidi Motshegwa (Rhythm City, Curious Pictures)
Keketso Semoko (Isidingo, Endemol South Africa)
KB Motsilanyane (Rhythm City, Curious Pictures)
Best Supporting Actor in a TV Soap
Thami Mngqolo (Generations, Morula Pictures)
Leslie Fong (Isidingo, Endemol South Africa)
Maurice Paige (Isidingo, Endemol South Africa)
Best Supporting Actress in a TV Soap
Tebogo Khalo (Rhythm City, Curious Pictures)
Sarah Ngubeni (Isidingo, Endemol South Africa)
TV COMEDY
Best Director in a TV Comedy
Bobby Heaney (Konsternasie Oppie Stasie, Imani Media)
Joshua Rous (City Ses'la, Rous House Productions)
Best Writer / Writing Team in a TV Comedy
Luke Rous (City Ses'la, Rous House Productions)
Ga Re Dumele Team (Rous House Productions)
Best Lead Actor in a TV Comedy
David Clatworthy (Konsternasie Oppie Stasie, Imani Media)
Tshamano Sebe (Stokvel, Penguin Films)
Wikus du Toit (Proesstraat, Richter Medien)
Best Lead Actress in a TV Comedy
Busi Lurayi (City Ses'la, Rous House Productions)
Andrea Dondolo (Stokvel, Penguin Films)
Anthea Thompson (Deeltitel Dames, Penguin Films)
Best Ensemble in a TV Comedy
Proesstraat (Richter Medien)
WILDLIFE
Best Director in a Wildlife programme
Craig Foster (Into the Dragon's Lair, NHU Africa)
Best Editor in a Wildlife programme
Susan Scott (Mother Warthog, Aquavision TV Productions)
Best Cinematographer in a Wildlife Programme
Craig Foster (Into the Dragon's Lair, NHU Africa)
Damon Foster (Into the Dragon's Lair, NHU Africa)
Elmien Fourie (The Last Lioness, Aquavision TV Productions)
Best Wildlife Programme
Into the Dragon's Lair (NHU Africa)
The Last Lioness (Aquavision TV Productions)
Mother Warthog (Aquavision TV Productions)
YOUTH AND CHILDREN
Best Youth and Children Programme
Ed and Eppa in the Wild (Red Pepper Pictures)
Shiz Niz (Red Pepper Pictures)
Big Up! (Eclipse Television Production)
Keeping it Real (Clockwork Zoo)
Best Factual / Educational Programme
A Country Imagined (Curious Pictures)
Change (African Renaissance Productions)
Khumbul'ekhaya (Urban Brew Studios)
Best Talk Show
Let's Chat with Mel (Clive Morris Productions)
Dis hoe dit is met Steve (Clive Morris Productions)
Robinson Regstreeks (De Vos and Groenewald Film and Video
Productions CC)
Best Variety Show
MK Awards 2010 (Magic Factory)
Roer (Homebrew Films)
Big Up! (Eclipse Television Production)
Best Reality Show
Die Foon (Urban Brew Studio)
Way of the Warrior (Gathered Moss Productions)
Bar-One Manhunt (Code Red Communications)
Best Sports Show
Sports Playback (Engage Entertainment)
My Beautiful Game (Pulp Films)
The Miracle of Mzansi (Pulp Films)
Best Magazine Show
All Access (Homebrew Films)
Top Travel (Tswelopele Productions)
Ba Kae? (Dzuguda Productions)
Best Game Show
Noot vir Noot (Clive Morris Productions)
Friends Like These (Urban Brew Studios)
What if tonight's your night (Urban Brew Studios)
Winners will be announced on Sunday 27 February.